| Tender Title | Centralized Control and Monitoring System for National Highway Lighting in Nagpur, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923721_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. NHD/PEN/AB/TC/1998/ Dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System (ccms) For Highway Lighting On National Highways Under The Jurisdiction Of National Highway Circle, Nagpur In The State Of Maharasht
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the E.E.N.H.DN.PEN, invites bids for the comprehensive "Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under the Jurisdiction of National Highway Circle, Nagpur in the State of Maharashtra." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹10,000, payable offline. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Power of Attorney, Bid Security, and GST Reverse Mechanism details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work duration is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is a non-multi-currency tender with an item rate form of contract, and general technical evaluation will be permitted. Further details regarding tender document fee payment, including the 18% GST under the Reverse Charge Mechanism, are available, with a mandatory challan receipt for online payment submission on eprocure.gov.in.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And ..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category