Indian Navy Desktop Computer Procurement for Naval Establishment

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Desktop Computer Procurement for Naval Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7522988Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Desktop Computer Procurement for Naval Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7522988
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy's requirement, presents an opportunity to supply **43 units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7522988**, is open for applications between **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The issuing authority is the **Organisation Name: Indian Navy**, with the tender dated **11-05-2026**. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for fulfilling this critical requirement for the Naval establishment located in Raigad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Secretariat Tender

Supply of Desktop Computer Systems with Operating System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for National..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ncra Tifr Tender

Procurement of 50 Desktop Computers for NCRA TIFR Pune GMRT Facility..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more

Others , Others

Education Secretariat Tender

Supply of Desktop Computer Systems with Operating System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ncra Tifr Tender

Procurement of 50 Desktop Computers for NCRA TIFR Pune GMRT...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category