Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Higher Education Surveillance System

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Higher Education Surveillance System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949261Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CCTV Cameras for Higher Education Surveillance System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949261
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, for the procurement of "Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949261, is open for application from 21-08-2026 at 7:20 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The total quantity required is 16 units, and the procurement will be conducted by the office located in Raipur. The tender is dated 21-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792160.pdf
  • Document
    Camatc_edfc4a04-9342-4132-9b051787320152969_BC_Model_Korba.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category