| Tender Title | Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Local Operations in Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904195 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904195, is being issued by the Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh, located at 492001 BLOCK-03, 3RD FLOOR, INDRAWATI BHAWAN, NAYAPUR, Raipur. The tender pertains to the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Premium SUV vehicles, with an anticipated usage of 2000 km and 320 hours for local operations. Bids will be accepted from 1:16 PM on August 27, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 17, 2026. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is being managed within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Premium SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring for Gujarat Forests Department..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Premium Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services for Defence Research &..read more
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium SUV..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category