HP Desktop & Laptop Annual Maintenance Services for Chhattisgarh Higher Education

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HP Desktop & Laptop Annual Maintenance Services for Chhattisgarh Higher Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHP Desktop & Laptop Annual Maintenance Services for Chhattisgarh Higher Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Higher Education Department of Chhattisgarh, through its office in Raipur, is seeking a qualified vendor for the Annual Maintenance Service of Desktop PCs, specifically of the HP brand, along with associated peripherals. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904706, is open for applications from the 25th of August, 2026, at 4:43 PM, and will close on the 15th of September, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This initiative, dated the 25th of August, 2026, falls under the purview of the State of Chhattisgarh and is crucial for ensuring the operational efficiency and longevity of the essential computing hardware within the higher education institutions overseen by the department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741428.pdf
  • Document
    final_7bce9f4b-a305-46a1-82ea1787656241862_hestore.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals Nationwide..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Metnet An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

HP Desktop PC Annual Maintenance Services for India Meteorological Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Metnet An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

HP Desktop PC Annual Maintenance Services for India Meteorological Department...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category