Timber Transportation Services for Forest Department Chhattisgarh

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateOct 14, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Timber Transportation Services for Forest Department Chhattisgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8158737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTimber Transportation Services for Forest Department Chhattisgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8158737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks Goods Transport Services for the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically for the transportation of Timber via Open Body HCV 22 FT Trucks on a per Metric Ton (MT) basis. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8158737, is being issued by the Panabaras Project Division Mohla, within the MinistryState of Chhattisgarh. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of October 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the Bid End Date of November 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required for participation in this bidding process. This opportunity presents a crucial role in facilitating the logistical movement of timber resources for the Forest Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics Eastern Coalfields Limited
Timber Transportation Services from WBFDCL Depots to Mugma Area Store
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
HPCL LPG Transportation Services for 2MT to 18MT Vehicles
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Forest Department
Timber Transportation Services via Open Body Trucks
Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Forest Department
Timber Transportation Services for Forest Department Chhattisgarh via Open Body HCV Trucks
Durg, Chhattisgarh
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHiring of Vehicles Forest Department
Chhattisgarh Timber Haulage Services via 22 FT Open Body Trucks
Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Transportation and Logistics Eastern Coalfields Limited
Timber Transportation Services from WBFDCL Depots to Mugma Area Store
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
HPCL LPG Transportation Services for 2MT to 18MT Vehicles
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Forest Department
Timber Transportation Services via Open Body Trucks
Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Forest Department
Timber Transportation Services for Forest Department Chhattisgarh via Open Body HCV Trucks
Durg, Chhattisgarh
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHiring of Vehicles Forest Department
Chhattisgarh Timber Haulage Services via 22 FT Open Body Trucks
Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image