Raipur Agricultural University: Procurement of 4046 Units of Scientific Equipment for Biotechnology Research

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raipur Agricultural University: Procurement of 4046 Units of Scientific Equipment for Biotechnology Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938473Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaipur Agricultural University: Procurement of 4046 Units of Scientific Equipment for Biotechnology Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938473
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938473, is being issued by the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology, operating under the Ministry of Chhattisgarh. The procurement is being managed by the Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya Raipur, with the physical plant superintendent located at 492001 SUPERINTENDENT PHYSICAL PLANT IGKVK, Krishak Nagar, Raipur (C.G.), PIN Code 4920012. This tender is specifically for a requirement of a total quantity of 4046 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on August 25, 2026, at 7:27 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    additonal_terms___condition_-1_2026-08-19-18-51-31_5eb5d66d334b4c4c87af76c8b4cb3cec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779941.pdf
  • Document
    FINAL_b3dc29e4-34ea-4cbf-a50f1787221472895_igkv_spp_buy3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category