| Tender Title | Converter Shop SMS-2 Mechanical Services: Lance Cutting, Changing, and Routine Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980634 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity to provide specialized services to the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Bhilai Steel Plant. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7980634, is being issued by the Contract Cell Works office and pertains to the Ministry of Steel. The scope of work specifically involves custom bid for services related to lance jam cutting, lance changing, and routine and miscellaneous mechanical jobs within the running shifts of the Converter Shop SMS-2. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 2:40 PM and the Bid End Date of 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Routine Mechanical Maintenance and Lubrication Services for Converter Shop SMS-2..read more
Machine Shop Equipment Operation Assistance Services for NALCO Alumina Refinery, Damanjodi..read more
Scale Cleaning Activity Inside Reheating Furnaces And Routine Mill Operation Jobs..read more
Changing And Repairing Doctor Holder In Pm 3 - Mechanical In..read more
Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category