Bhilai Steel Plant Mechanical Battery CRG Maintenance Services

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhilai Steel Plant Mechanical Battery CRG Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhilai Steel Plant Mechanical Battery CRG Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically from their Bhilai Steel Plant, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7894931, is for a Custom Bid for Services focusing on the "Maintenance and up-keep of the Battery CRG-Mechanical." Interested parties should note that the bidding period opens on the 4th of September 2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on the 5th of September 2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 11-08-2026, is being managed by the Contract Cell Works at the Bhilai Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category