Bhilai Steel Plant Specialized Services Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhilai Steel Plant Specialized Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927144Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhilai Steel Plant Specialized Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927144
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) at Bhilai Steel Plant (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7927144), presents a significant **Custom Bid for Services** requiring specialized expertise. The Steel Authority of India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking proposals for services to be delivered from their Bhilai Steel Plant location (490001BHILAI STEEL PLANT). This tender opens for bidding on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Interested parties are advised to note the dated issuance of this tender on **17-08-2026**. The responsible office for this procurement is the Contract Cell Works at Bhilai Steel Plant, inviting qualified service providers to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category