Digital Data Acquisition System Procurement for BHEL Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Data Acquisition System Procurement for BHEL Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Data Acquisition System Procurement for BHEL Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7775335, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 10380038-Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The opportunity concerns the procurement of a DIGITAL DATA ACQUISITION SYSTEM, with a total quantity of one unit. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This solicitation, dated 11-07-2026, represents a critical need for advanced digital data acquisition capabilities within the Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant, aiming to enhance operational efficiency and data management.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9593431.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845997.pdf
  • Document
    atc_1_24_ab413189-934b-444e-91dc1783755202830_bhel.hpvp.buyer8.pdf
  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-07-11-12-58-22_ad7b8fbb4bf88a978bcb732a905625c5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category