Supply of Transit Cases for Liquid Circulation Systems

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Transit Cases for Liquid Circulation Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Transit Cases for Liquid Circulation Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Heavy Industry, managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically through its Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant (Office ID: 10380038). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7882335, concerns the supply of six (6) units of a "TRANSIT CASE FOR LIQUID CIRCULATION SYSTEM." This essential component will be instrumental in the operational efficiency and safety of the liquid circulation systems within the department's purview. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals commencing on September 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bidding period concluding sharply on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This solicitation, dated August 6, 2026, underscores the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises' commitment to acquiring high-quality materials for its vital industrial operations, and timely submission will be paramount for all interested parties.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_annexure_a_2026-08-06-10-29-45_b1d5f499959325b3e596fc7e97e8895b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715724.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851897.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category