Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 6 Ton Double Girder EOT Crane and Spares

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 6 Ton Double Girder EOT Crane and Spares
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7467262Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 6 Ton Double Girder EOT Crane and Spares
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7467262
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7467262, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender pertains to the supply and erection, testing, and commissioning (ETC) of a 6 Ton Double Girder EOT Crane for 400. Specifically, the requirement includes the provision of 28 units of brake springs for the main hoist EM brake, categorized as spares for the aforementioned crane. The bid will be open for submission from 06-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The issuing office is 10340020-tbg Noida, located at 495450 KORBA WEST DISTT KORBA, CG - 495450. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cspgcl_korba_west_eot_technical_specifications_2026-04-22-19-13-43_573a2a52cf55e897a860fcbf684e13cd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851959.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9248495.pdf
  • Document
    BIDATC_ef952d6b-9d33-43a5-97bd1776926834690_buyer1516@bhel.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Two 10-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

EOT Crane Supply and Spares for Material Handling Systems..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 355 Ton Single Failure Proof Double Girder EOT Crane..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Two 10-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

EOT Crane Supply and Spares for Material Handling Systems...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 355 Ton Single Failure Proof Double Girder EOT...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category