| Tender Title | Bagl Station Operational Constraint Removal Through Baragopal Yard Remodeling | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRD-SEE-ET-26-27-14 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as TRD-SEE-ET-26-27-14, is issued by the SONPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, specifically the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for "Baragopal Yard remodeling work for removal of operational constraints at BAGL station" and falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products". The work is located in Hazipur. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents became available for download on 26-Aug-2026 at 12:15 PM and will be available until 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 26-Aug-2026 at 12:15 PM and must be received no later than 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹127,000, with no tender fee applicable. For a complete and detailed description of the work and any other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sonpur Division-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/trs/bju Drm Office Sonpur Sonpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Major Upgradation Of Vijayawada Railway Station Through Design, Build, Finance, Operate..read more
Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire Fighting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category