Barauni Refinery CokerB Revamp Project: Miscellaneous Civil and Mechanical Works

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barauni Refinery CokerB Revamp Project: Miscellaneous Civil and Mechanical Works
Tender ID2026_BR_191182_1Tender Reference Number9020C26C75
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBarauni Refinery , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarauni Refinery CokerB Revamp Project: Miscellaneous Civil and Mechanical Works
  • Tender ID2026_BR_191182_1
  • Tender Reference Number9020C26C75
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBarauni Refinery,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Jobs For Cokerb Revamp Project.

IndianOil, through its Barauni Refinery's Contract Department, invites bids for **Miscellaneous jobs for the CokerB revamp project**. This is an Open Tender under the Works category, with a Contract Type of Tender cum Auction, and will utilize a two-cover bidding system. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,17,000, with the option for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The work is scheduled for a duration of 270 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender document download period commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders can submit their bids from September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM, at the Contract Department, Barauni Refinery. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Interested parties are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents available for download, including NIT, Techno-commercial documents, BOQ, and various other essential annexures and instructions pertaining to GST, proprietary concerns, and preferred bidder clauses. All payments related to tender fees and EMD can be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(cc)
AddressContract Dept Barauni Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Converter Shop SMS-2 Mechanical Services: Lance Cutting, Changing, and Routine Maintenance..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Group A3 Miscellaneous..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Miscellaneous Repairs Work..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Tiloth Power Plant Uttarkashi..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Converter Shop SMS-2 Mechanical Services: Lance Cutting, Changing, and Routine...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Group A3 Miscellaneous...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Miscellaneous Repairs Work...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Tiloth Power Plant Uttarkashi...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category