Procurement of Electrical Cables, LED Lighting, and Plumbing Supplies

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrical Cables, LED Lighting, and Plumbing Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7841901Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrical Cables, LED Lighting, and Plumbing Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7841901
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of various electrical and plumbing supplies. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7841901, is open from September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM to September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 2132 items, including XLPE Cable (up to 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 Part 1), LED Batten Lights, LED Luminaires for Road and Streetlights (conforming to IS 10322 Part 5 Section 3, under BIS Scheme II), Copper Alloy Taps/Stop Valves (conforming to IS 8931), LED Tube Lights (Retrofit Type), and PVC Insulated Copper Cables (Single Core and Multi-Core, ISIMarked to IS 694). The issuing authority is the Indian Army, with the tender originating from the office located in Patna.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

International Advanced Research Centre For Powder Metallurgy And New Materials Tender

1100 Volts Low Tension Cable Supply for Advanced Research Centre..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

International Advanced Research Centre For Powder Metallurgy And New Materials Tender

1100 Volts Low Tension Cable Supply for Advanced Research Centre...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category