| Tender Title | Procurement of 25 Rotary Rescue Saws for Bihar Disaster Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942713 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,12,231 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Disaster Management Department, Bihar, for the procurement of twenty-five (25) Rotary Rescue Saws (Q2). The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942713, opens on August 22, 2026, at 3:07 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The designated office for this procurement is the SDRF Bihta Patna, located at 801103 SDRF Lai Road, Bihtapatna, Bihar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 212,231.0 is required. This opportunity presents a critical need for the Disaster Management Department to equip its operations with essential rescue machinery to enhance disaster response capabilities within the state of Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Rotary Rescue Saws for Haryana Fire and Emergency Services..read more
Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer Production..read more
Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Emergency Rescue Tool Procurement..read more
Supply Of Rotary Coal Feeder And Rotary Ash Extractor For Bcgcl..read more
Supply of 1.5 TR and 2.0 TR Rotary Compressors for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category