| Tender Title | Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project CCTV System Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_924636_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/119B |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Numaligarh , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Cctv System For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project
This tender, identified by reference number TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/119B, is an Open Tender for the supply of a CCTV System for the Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project, categorized under Goods, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipment. The project is being managed by Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with Technip Energies India Limited, Chennai, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority, represented by Sekar Hirudhyam. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:35 PM until September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. The submission period for bids will commence on September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM, and conclude on September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this procurement, with both amounts listed as ₹0.00. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Power of Attorney, Integrity Pact Agreement, MSME Udyam Certificate, Bidder Qualification Criteria documents, MR and Technical Documents, Documents against Financial Information, and Commercial Bid Documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid (BOQ). A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, to be held online via Microsoft Teams. The successful bidder will be responsible for a supply period of 210 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Independent External Monitors have been appointed for oversight, and interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed Bidder Qualification Criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sekar Hirudhayam |
| Address | Technip Energies India Limited, Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Papis Cctv System For Cmrl Project...read more
Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and SFRB..read more
Indian Army Jammu CCTV System Installation and Supply..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category