Procuring RDSO-Compliant RV-7T KBI Check Valves for Railway Systems

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateJun 19, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procuring RDSO-Compliant RV-7T KBI Check Valves for Railway Systems
Tender IDNATender Reference Number30251158
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-19 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcuring RDSO-Compliant RV-7T KBI Check Valves for Railway Systems
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number30251158
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-19 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-19 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-11-19 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-19 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-19 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-19 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,080
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its N.F. Railway division, invites tenders for the procurement of "Check valve RV-7T KBI part no.:- I9047". This limited tender, falling under the 'Goods' category, specifically seeks Railway-related Products as per RDSO Specification No.:- RDSO/2011/CG-04 Rev-4, or its latest version, with warranty/guarantee provisions as outlined in clause no.-5 of the specified RDSO document. The tender is referenced as number 30251158 and the required location for this procurement is Guwahati. Interested bidders can download tender documents and submit their bids starting from 19-Jun-2026 at 03:15 PM. The bid submission and document download will conclude on 19-Nov-2026 at 11:30 AM, with bids scheduled for opening immediately thereafter on 19-Nov-2026 at 11:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,080 is required for participation, while there is no tender fee. For a complete description and further details, applicants are advised to refer to the official tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/n F Rly
AddressN F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for Power..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement Of Line Valves For Bilge, Ballast, Fire, Dirty Oil Systems..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Antibiotics Limited Tender

GMP Compliant Automated Filter Integrity Tester Supply for Pharmaceutical Manufacturing..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement Of Line Valves For Bilge, Ballast, Fire, Dirty Oil...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Antibiotics Limited Tender

GMP Compliant Automated Filter Integrity Tester Supply for Pharmaceutical Manufacturing...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category