Procurement of 700 Units Aerated Water for Sonitpur Military Operations

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 700 Units Aerated Water for Sonitpur Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977129Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 700 Units Aerated Water for Sonitpur Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977129
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of Aerated Water (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977129, is being managed by the Indian Army and is scheduled to commence on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 700 units of Aerated Water is required to support operations from the designated office in Sonitpur. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the provision of essential supplies to military personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category