| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive & Engineering Component Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944372 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and the esteemed Indian Army, seeks bids for the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential automotive and engineering components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944372, this opportunity, with a Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and a Bid Start Date of 06-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, concerns the supply of specified items detailed within the BOQ BID. The total quantity required across all listed items is 228 units. Key components sought include the LV6 MT1 30166 ANCHER EARTH HOLD FAST, LV7 MARUTI09926M48010 UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSEMBLER, LV7 STLN2540009005B5518305 BLADE WIND SHIELD WIPER, LV7 TMB 261432400105 REAR SPRG ASSY LEVER, a Tool Kit CVD301661 ANCHOR HOLD FAST BAR, LV7 STLN B1301806 CLUTCH DISC, and LV7 STLNVF 6350001166 HORN SIGNAL AIRHORN ASSY. This solicitation, dated 21-08-2026 and originating from the office located in Dhemaji, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical and operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Valve Grinding Paste, Thread Sealants, and Engineering Supplies..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category