Indian Army Construction Materials and Sanitary Ware Supply Kamrup

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 24, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Construction Materials and Sanitary Ware Supply Kamrup
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8080712Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-24 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Construction Materials and Sanitary Ware Supply Kamrup
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8080712
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-24 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-24 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-24 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8080712, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement activity, commencing on September 24, 2026, at 7:06 PM and concluding on October 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM, concerns a comprehensive list of construction materials and sanitary items. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "BOQ BOQ" specifies a total quantity of 543 units for various items including Cement, 4-inch PVC Pipe (6 meters long), 4-inch PVC Tees, 4-inch PVC Bends, Indian Toilet Seats, Tiles (1ft x 1ft, 10 pieces), Sand Aggregate (20mm), Hinges (4-inch), and a 2000-liter Septic Tank. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials for the Army's infrastructure and operational needs in the Kamrup region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialPlumbing and Sanitary Equipment Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Plumbing and Sanitary Material Supply for BHEL HPVP Vaizag

Supply Of Plumbing And Sanitary Materials

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others Border Roads Organisation
Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregates, Sand, and Bricks for Double Coat Bituminous Macadam Works
Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Nanaji Deshmukh Veterinary Science University
Supply of Hardware and Sanitary Materials for Nanaji Deshmukh Veterinary Science University, Jabalpur

Supply Of Hardware Materials/ Sanitary Material At All Unit Nanaji Deshmukh Vety. Sc. University, Jabalpur

Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10 L
View Details
Goods+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialDrainage Work Zilla Parishad
Drain Construction Materials Supply Faridpur Durga Mandir to Pond Project

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Faridpur Durga Mandir To

…read more

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.28 L
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research
Rate Contract for Scientific Laboratory Supplies and Chemicals

Rate Contract For Purchase Of Chemicals Bio Chemicals Glass Wares Plastic Ware Lab Ware And

…read more

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.32 Cr
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialPlumbing and Sanitary Equipment Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Plumbing and Sanitary Material Supply for BHEL HPVP Vaizag

Supply Of Plumbing And Sanitary Materials

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others Border Roads Organisation
Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregates, Sand, and Bricks for Double Coat Bituminous Macadam Works
Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Nanaji Deshmukh Veterinary Science University
Supply of Hardware and Sanitary Materials for Nanaji Deshmukh Veterinary Science University, Jabalpur

Supply Of Hardware Materials/ Sanitary Material At All Unit Nanaji Deshmukh Vety. Sc. University, Jabalpur

Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10 L
View Details
Goods+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialDrainage Work Zilla Parishad
Drain Construction Materials Supply Faridpur Durga Mandir to Pond Project

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Faridpur Durga Mandir To

…read more

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.28 L
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research
Rate Contract for Scientific Laboratory Supplies and Chemicals

Rate Contract For Purchase Of Chemicals Bio Chemicals Glass Wares Plastic Ware Lab Ware And

…read more

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.32 Cr
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image