Indian Army Tinsukia Procurement of Essential Military Supplies

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Tinsukia Procurement of Essential Military Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957601Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Tinsukia Procurement of Essential Military Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957601
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957601, is being issued by the Indian Army, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The bid commences on August 25, 2026, at 7:34 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The tender pertains to a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "BID NO 5" and covers a total quantity of 5069 units across various item categories including 7930-000003, 7930-000002, 6810-000040, 7930-000300, 3439-000165, 8110-000017, 6840-000007, and 9160-000007. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army and the designated office is located in Tinsukia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-25-00-11-43_213e495efe8cec80e2a032025342a904.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_48a51750-75ff-4db9-b6011787666575232_phitendra.916k@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802083.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category