| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Data Wall Display System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7828740 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is specifically issued by the Indian Air Force, Office of the *** (address redacted, located in Dibrugarh). Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7828740, this opportunity is open for participation from 18-08-2026 at 12:36 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement focuses on the acquisition of 15 units of "data wall display (Q2)" items. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 75,000.0 is required for all prospective bidders. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential display technology to a key branch of the Indian Armed Forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category