Computer Printer Supply for Bodoland University Kokrajhar

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Computer Printer Supply for Bodoland University Kokrajhar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983904Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComputer Printer Supply for Bodoland University Kokrajhar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983904
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Computer Printers (V2) (Q2) to the Higher Education Department Assam, specifically for Bodoland University in Kokrajhar. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983904, is open for submission from 03-09-2026, 6:39 PM, and will close on 29-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procuring entity, Bodoland University Kokrajhar, located at Debargaon P.O-Rangalikhata, Dist-Kokrajhar, Assam, requires a total quantity of five (5) Computer Printers (V2) (Q2). This opportunity is relevant to suppliers capable of meeting the specified quantity and item category within the defined bid period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832627.pdf
  • Document
    Finaldoc_5e348832-3d65-46af-ada11788440845403_buengg_koj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category