Bodoland University Server Procurement for Higher Education

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bodoland University Server Procurement for Higher Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBodoland University Server Procurement for Higher Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Higher Education Department Assam**, specifically for **Bodoland University, Kokrajhar**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982909**, pertains to the procurement of **Servers (V2) (Q2)**, with a **Total Quantity of 1**. The bidding period opens on **03-09-2026 at 6:28 PM** and closes on **29-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The issuing office is **Bodoland University Kokrajhar**, located at Debargaon, P.O-Rangalikhata, Dist-Kokrajhar, Assam, with a PIN code of 783370. This opportunity is issued under the **Assam** MinistryState Name.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831545.pdf
  • Document
    Finaldoc_101c965a-417c-45ad-9aed1788440197190_buengg_koj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category