Supply of High-Performance Gas Chromatography Columns for Forensic Analysis

  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Performance Gas Chromatography Columns for Forensic Analysis
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Performance Gas Chromatography Columns for Forensic Analysis
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878868, is being issued by the Central Police Organisation, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the procurement of essential laboratory equipment. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of two units of "SH-Rxi-5Sil MS Cap Column 0.25mm 0.25um 30m". The Central Forensic Science Laboratory Guwahati, located at 781125 Urput Village, Urput-Kumeria Road, P.O. Maniari Tiniali, P.S. Palashbari, District Kamrup (Rural), is the designated office for this procurement. Bids will be accepted from August 5, 2026, at 1:17 PM until September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for forensic analysis capabilities within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lexmarkscan05-08-2026-171857_2026-08-05-12-48-26_816f9d8624e6fe94220bb8070127c23d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711743.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category