Procurement of 220 Units of PIN for CCI Assam Operations

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 220 Units of PIN for CCI Assam Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 220 Units of PIN for CCI Assam Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), a prominent organization within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is hereby issuing a tender for the Procurement of PIN. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916756, is being managed by the Department of Heavy Industry. The tender will officially commence on August 14, 2026, at 09:22 AM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A total quantity of 220 units of PIN is required for the office located in Assam. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to meet the essential requirements of CCI's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    q6860_2026-08-14-09-14-42_dbe9a13665228d702052824a6513830f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755070.pdf
  • Document
    q6860_4285600b-37ab-4108-a65f1786679364348_chinmay.nandi@cciltd.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category