Ceramic Studio Equipment Supply and Installation for School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ceramic Studio Equipment Supply and Installation for School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada
Tender ID2026_SPAV_924143_1Tender Reference Number03/SPAV/Arch/Ceramic Lab/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.50 L Tender LocationSchool Of Planning And Architecture, Vijayawada , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCeramic Studio Equipment Supply and Installation for School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada
  • Tender ID2026_SPAV_924143_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/SPAV/Arch/Ceramic Lab/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.50 L
  • Tender LocationSchool Of Planning And Architecture, Vijayawada,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And Demonstration Of Equipment For The Establishment Of Ceramic Laboratory (clay Studio) At The School Of Planning And Architecture Vijayawada.

This tender, initiated by the School of Planning and Architecture - Vijayawada, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and demonstration of equipment essential for the establishment of a Ceramic Laboratory, specifically a Clay Studio. The work is valued at ₹19,50,000 and falls under the product category of "Laboratory and scientific equipment" with a sub-category of "Clay Studio Equipments." This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit financial proposals in a separate cover. The tender document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, payable to the School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the same authority. Prospective bidders must be prepared to submit comprehensive documentation including a signed tender document, proof of satisfactory completion of similar works in the last two years, valid GST registration, PAN card, OEM authorization letters, company registration certificate, and income tax returns for the last three financial years in the technical/pre-qualifying cover, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the finance cover. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. The Registrar, School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada, located at Sy No.4/4, ITI Road, Vijayawada-520008, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, School Of Planning And Architecture, Vi
AddressSchool Of Planning And Architecture, Vijayawada&#x0d Sy No.4/4, Iti Road, Vijayawada-520008.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation at..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply, Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category