Lubriplate Grease Supply for ONGC Rajahmundry Operations

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lubriplate Grease Supply for ONGC Rajahmundry Operations
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289062_1Tender Reference NumberKG1VS26002
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRajahmundry , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLubriplate Grease Supply for ONGC Rajahmundry Operations
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289062_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKG1VS26002
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRajahmundry,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 1444 Lubriplate

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of 1444 Lubriplate grease, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KG1VS26002 and Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289062_1, is a single-cover, item-rate contract with a work period of 42 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are hereby notified that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM, to be held at FA-15, GODAVARI BHAVAN, RAJAHMUNDRY. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, until September 17, 2026, both at 03:00 PM. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00, with no EMD payable, and no exemption or alternative payment methods for EMD are allowed. The tender is being invited by VIJAYA SREE CH from the Logging Services department at ONGC, Rajahmundry, with the organization's address being FA-15, LOGGING SERVICES, GODAVARI BHAVAN, ONGC, RAJAHMUNDRY, PIN 533106. Interested parties are advised to refer to the ePublished Date of August 27, 2026, for the commencement of tender-related activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijaya Sree Ch
AddressFa-15, Logging Services, Godavari Bhavan, Ongc, Rajahmundry
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of LUBRIPLATE 630-2 Lithium Base WaterResistant Grease for Nuclear Power..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Aeroshell Grease 7 and 6 for Defence Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of LUBRIPLATE 630-2 Lithium Base WaterResistant Grease for Nuclear...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Aeroshell Grease 7 and 6 for Defence Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category