Supply of Bulb Type Split Cotters for South Central Railway

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bulb Type Split Cotters for South Central Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLS265397
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bulb Type Split Cotters for South Central Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLS265397
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:38 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number LS265397, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by M G/RYPS/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DY.CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER MECHL AND GENL STORES DEPOT RYP VIJAYAWADA NTR District. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for "Railway related Products," specifically seeking "Bulb type Split cotter 4 X 12 X 170mm to RDSO Drg No:SK-98052, Item-1, ALT:NIL." This is an Open/Advertised tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tendering process officially commenced on August 25, 2026, at 12:38 PM, with the document download start date, bid submission start date, and e-publication date all aligning on this date. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission end date and the bid opening date are both scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at which point the document download also ceases. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself. The designated location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M G/ryps/south Central Rly
AddressDy.chief Material Manager Mechl And Genl Stores Depot Ryp Vijayawada Ntr District
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category