| Tender Title | Portable Plasma Cutting Equipment Supply and Installation for Railway Coach and Wagon Repair | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LY265083 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LY265083, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically VIJAYAWADA-SCOR-DIVISION-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks proposals for the "Supply, installation and commissioning of Portable Plasma Cutting equipment with required Generator capacity and compressor for cutting SS coaches / Wagons" within the "Railway related Products" category. The work will be located in Visakhapatnam. Key dates are as follows: the tender documents were e-published on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:23 PM and are available for download from the same date and time until 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 05:23 PM and must be finalized by 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is listed as 0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 22210 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available for review within the tender documents. The inviting authority can be reached at SrDMM Office, 1st floor, DRM Compound, Near Railway Station Vijayawada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijayawada-scor-division-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Srdmm Office, 1 St Floor, Drm Compound, Near Railway Station Vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rangit Power Station Gasoline Engine Portable Power Pack Unit Supply and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category