| Tender Title | Rangit Power Station Gasoline Engine Portable Power Pack Unit Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7836005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of one (1) Gasoline Engine Operated Portable Power Pack Unit for the Rangit Power Station, under the Ministry of Power. The procurement is managed by [Department Name] with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7836005. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:06 PM, and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Portable Gasoline Engine Power Packs for..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Portable Power Station Units..read more
Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category