| Tender Title | Railway Bogie Frame and Bolster Arrangement Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LN265174 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 09:39 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:39 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LN265174, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through CRS-TPTY-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at Dy.CMM/CRS/TPTY O/o Chief Workshop Manager AOB, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506. The tender pertains to "Goods" within the "Railway related Products" category and specifically seeks proposals for the "Bogie Frame arrangement with Bogie Bolster arrangement." This is an Open/Advertised tender with a fee of 0, but requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 76310. All bid submissions and opening will occur on September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 09:39 AM until the bid submission deadline. The work is located in Visakhapatnam. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Crs-tpty-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Dy.cmm/crs/tpty O/o Chief Workshop Manager Aob, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506 Tirupati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Unskilled Cleaning Services for EMU/MEMU Coach Bogie Components..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Hacksaw Frames, Oil Cans, and Bench Vises for Cement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category