Supply of IS 7056 Compliant Cotton Towelling and Towels

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 7056 Compliant Cotton Towelling and Towels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971326Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 7056 Compliant Cotton Towelling and Towels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971326
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7971326, is issued by the Department of Space, specifically the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) through its Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar, located at 524124 Keepakam Satish Dhawan Space Centre ISRO, Sriharikota. The bid is open from August 28, 2026, 2:34 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement focuses on Cotton Towelling and Towels, conforming to IS 7056 (V4)(Q3) standards, with a total quantity of 6600 units required. This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers of high-quality textile products within the Indian space sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817954.pdf
  • Document
    TOWELS_03cdcb2f-58bb-42bc-92cc1787907060070_vaishnavee.s.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian Railways..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category