| Tender Title | NIOT Andaman and Nicobar Islands Security Manpower Services for Unarmed Guards and Supervisors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981811 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive **Security Manpower Services** for the **National Institute Of Ocean Technology (NIOT)**, specifically for the **Department Of Earth Sciences** located at **744103 Dollygunj, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands**. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7981811**, is open from **03-09-2026 6:27 PM** until **24-09-2026 11:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 160,000.00**. The scope of services includes providing **unarmed security guards, head guards, and security supervisors** as per "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office, Commercial, Institutions, Residential" standards. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Earth Sciences**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Andaman and Nicobar Islands Broadcasting Support: Caretakers, Data Entry, and Unskilled..read more
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category