Campbell Bay Water Treatment Plant CCTV Surveillance System Installation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Campbell Bay Water Treatment Plant CCTV Surveillance System Installation
Tender ID2026_APWD_24492_1Tender Reference Number17/EE/CD/CB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 28.35 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Cd, Apwd, Campbell Bay , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCampbell Bay Water Treatment Plant CCTV Surveillance System Installation
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24492_1
  • Tender Reference Number17/EE/CD/CB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.35 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Cd, Apwd, Campbell Bay,Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,699
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Cctv In Various Water Treatment Plants Under Cd, Campbell Bay During 2025-26.

This tender, identified by reference number 17/EE/CD/CB/2026-27, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Campbell Bay, for the critical project of installing CCTV surveillance systems in various Water Treatment Plants within the CD, Campbell Bay region during the 2025-26 period. The estimated tender value for this works contract is ₹28,34,936, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,699 required. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding process. Bidders must submit their initial qualifying and technical documents along with the scanned EMD in Cover 1, and their financial bid in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Executive Engineer CD, APWD, Campbell Bay office. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days of award. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and required documentation, including financial audited statements, work experience certificates, GST registration, and an affidavit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Cd, Apwd, Campbell Bay
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Rewiring for KVS RO Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Rewiring for KVS RO Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category