Jangaon Tenders

Looking for Jangaon Telangana public & government tenders? Search from over 2+ business opportunities, including e-tender Jangaon Telangana, and Jangaon Telangana government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Jangaon Telangana government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Jangaon Telangana e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsMachinery and Tools+2Construction MaterialChemical Products

Supply of Special Purpose Welding Electrodes for Bowl Mills and Mill Reject Systems

location_on Jangaon, Telangana

This tender seeks the supply of ADOR/ESAB/EWAC make Special Purpose Welding Electrodes specifically for 1043 Bowl Mills and Mill Reject Systems. Issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, this open/advertised tender, referenced as NIT-221/2026-27/CE/OM/KTPP/BMD-II, falls under the Goods category. The tender inviting authority is CE/OM/KTPP, located at

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialChemical Products
Ntpc Limited
Special Purpose CI Welding Electrodes Supply for NTPC Barh STPP
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ntpc Limited
Supply of Special Purpose Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for Barh STPP Patna
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
National Fertilizers Limited
Special Nut Supply for Bowl Mill Liners - National Fertilizers Limited
location_on Bathinda, Punjab
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ntpc Limited
Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Welding Electrodes for Rail Wheel Plant, Bela
location_on Saran, Bihar
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
GoodsPublishing and Printing

Printed Stationery Supply for KTPP Chelpur Offices

location_on Jangaon, Telangana

The Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "Supply of Printed Stationery Items" (Tender Reference Number: NIT-195/2026-27/CE/OM/KTPP/Acs) through an Open/Advertised tender process. This is a tender for Goods, with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
30 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Institute Of Post Graduate Teaching And Research In Ayurveda
Non-Printed Stationery and Printer Cartridge Supply for Jamnagar Institute
location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Airports Authority Of India
Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations
location_on Malappuram, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Goa University
Stationery Supply for Goa University Examination Section
location_on North Goa, Goa
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Maritime University
Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
National Education Society For Tribal Students
Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
The tenders are officially published on the Telangana e-procurement portal: https://tender.telangana.gov.in or you can also find all published Telangana e-tenders on https://www.tendershark.com/ .
Search for the tender under the pharmaceutical category or the industrial sector section.
YES. Government does provide some special leverage to Sc/St entrepreneurs. Search under the Sc/St development department.