Active Wapcos Limited Odisha Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Wapcos Limited tenders in Odisha! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest WL Odisha tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active WL tenders in Odisha, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of PACS/LAMPCS Godowns in Rayagada, Koraput, and Nabrangpur, Odisha

location_on Rayagada, Odisha

This tender is for the construction of godowns across various PACS/LAMPCS within the districts of Rayagada, Koraput, and Nabrangpur in Odisha, under the RIDF Scheme. This project, designated as Package-X, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,90,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 244 days.

read more
Opening Date
19 May 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 1.90 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of PACS/LAMPCS Godowns in Rayagada, Koraput, and Nabrangpur, Odisha

location_on Rayagada, Odisha

This tender is for the construction of godowns across various PACS/LAMPCS within the districts of Rayagada, Koraput, and Nabrangpur in Odisha, under the RIDF Scheme. This project, designated as Package-X, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued

read more
Opens
19 May
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
₹ 1.90 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of Godowns in Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack Districts, Odisha under RIDF Scheme
location_on Cuttack, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Godown Construction for PACS/LAMPCS in Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha
location_on Kendrapara, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of Godowns in Dhenkanal and Angul, Odisha
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal
Optical Fiber Cable Construction in Koraput BA Zone-II, Odisha
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited
Bhedan River Bridge Construction at Khinda Village, Sambalpur Odisha
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of Godowns in Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack Districts, Odisha under RIDF Scheme

location_on Cuttack, Odisha

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-IV (Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack)". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CCM-III/2026/OSAMB/04, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,16,00,000,

read more
Opening Date
22 Jun 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.16 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of Godowns in Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack Districts, Odisha under RIDF Scheme

location_on Cuttack, Odisha

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-IV (Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack)". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CCM-III/2026/OSAMB/04, falls under the

read more
Opens
22 Jun
Closes
08 Sep
Amount
₹ 3.16 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Godown Construction for PACS/LAMPCS in Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha
location_on Kendrapara, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of Godowns in Dhenkanal and Angul, Odisha
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of PACS/LAMPCS Godowns in Rayagada, Koraput, and Nabrangpur, Odisha
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
NH-26 Road Widening and Strengthening: Koksara to Nabarangpur, Odisha (EPC)
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Department Of Posts
Ersama SO Building Renovation and Civil Works Project
location_on Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
Bid before
02 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works Others

Atal Park Development Project in Cuttack, Odisha

location_on Cuttack, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WAP/CCM/2026-27/CDA/AP/01, is an Open Tender invitation from WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Development of Atal Park." The work is categorized under Civil Works and is situated in Sector-13, Cuttack, Odisha, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,42,87,739. The bid submission

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.43 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others

Atal Park Development Project in Cuttack, Odisha

location_on Cuttack, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WAP/CCM/2026-27/CDA/AP/01, is an Open Tender invitation from WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Development of Atal Park." The work is categorized under Civil Works and is situated in Sector-13, Cuttack, Odisha,

read more
Opens
21 Aug
Closes
10 Sep
Amount
₹ 3.43 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ntpc Limited
NKSTPP Township and Atal Complex Area Development Project
location_on Chatra, Jharkhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialCivil And Construction
Ntpc Limited
Community Development Works Execution in Dharampur Panchayat Villages, Odisha
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionCivil And Architectural Services
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
KU Block Park Development Pitampura Delhi
location_on North West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Pitampura Municipal Park Development Project PP Block
location_on North West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersEnvironmental Service
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Development and Beautification of DK Palli Cheruvu Park in Kuppam Municipality
location_on Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Godown Construction for PACS/LAMPCS in Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha

location_on Kendrapara, Odisha

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-VI (Kendrapara and Bhadrak)". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/13, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,79,00,000. The Work Description details the construction

read more
Opening Date
17 Jan 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.79 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Godown Construction for PACS/LAMPCS in Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha

location_on Kendrapara, Odisha

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-VI (Kendrapara and Bhadrak)". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/13, is for Civil Works with an estimated

read more
Opens
17 Jan
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
₹ 3.79 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of Godowns in Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack Districts, Odisha under RIDF Scheme
location_on Cuttack, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of Godowns in Dhenkanal and Angul, Odisha
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of PACS/LAMPCS Godowns in Rayagada, Koraput, and Nabrangpur, Odisha
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Central Warehousing Corporation
Conventional Godown Construction and Extension with Electrification in Bolangir, Odisha
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
NH 16 Puintola to Bhadrak Road Signage Upgradation in Odisha
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of Godowns in Dhenkanal and Angul, Odisha

location_on Angul, Odisha

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-V (Dhenkanal and Angul)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/12, pertains to Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,71,00,000. The construction

read more
Opening Date
17 Jan 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 5.71 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of Godowns in Dhenkanal and Angul, Odisha

location_on Angul, Odisha

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-V (Dhenkanal and Angul)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/12, pertains to Civil Works

read more
Opens
17 Jan
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
₹ 5.71 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of Godowns in Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack Districts, Odisha under RIDF Scheme
location_on Cuttack, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Godown Construction for PACS/LAMPCS in Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha
location_on Kendrapara, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Wapcos Limited
Construction of PACS/LAMPCS Godowns in Rayagada, Koraput, and Nabrangpur, Odisha
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited
Bhedan River Bridge Construction at Khinda Village, Sambalpur Odisha
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionPaints and Enamels
Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Painting and Repair Services
location_on Puri, Odisha
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More