Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited - RRVUNL Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest RRVUNL tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Machinery and Tools

Annual Maintenance and Operation of AC Systems and Cooling Appliances at CSCTPP Chhabra

location_on Baran, Rajasthan

This tender, reference number TN-SC-W-43/2026-27(Elect.), invites bids for an annual contract focusing on the comprehensive maintenance and operation of various air conditioning systems. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the upkeep of Evaporative Cooling Systems, Window Split AC units, Water Coolers, and Refrigerators. These systems are installed across the 2x660

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 31.15 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksMachinery and Tools
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Military Station Cooling Appliance and AC Plant Repair and Maintenance at Palampur & Alhilal
location_on Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Repair and Maintenance of Cooling Appliances and Allied Works at Military Station Talbehat
location_on Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam
Supply and Installation of Limit Switches for Wagon Tipplers and Side Arm Chargers at CSCTPP Chhabra
location_on Baran, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical WorksMachinery and Tools
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
HVAC Repair and Maintenance Services for Air Force Stations Mount Abu and Gurushikhar
location_on Sirohi, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksMachinery and Tools
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Military Station Cooling Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services in Talbehat
location_on Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Annual Maintenance Contract for LAN Infrastructure and IT Peripherals at Suratgarh Thermal Power Station

location_on Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan

The Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RRVUN) - CMD, through the Chief Engineer, SSTPS, Suratgarh, is inviting sealed bids for a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for their existing installed Local Area Network (LAN) infrastructure, office computers, printers, and associated peripherals at the Suratgarh Thermal Power Station (STPS), Suratgarh.

read more
Opening Date
01 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 14.53 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Software and IT SolutionsElectrical Goods and Equipments
East Central Railway
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway
location_on Vaishali, Bihar
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Services+2Software and IT SolutionsTelecommunication Services
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Annual Maintenance for Cisco LAN Networking Equipment
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions
East Central Railway
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs
location_on Vaishali, Bihar
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+2Software and IT SolutionsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Audit And Accounts Department
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Software and IT SolutionsTelecommunication Services
The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi Mumbai
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsElectrical and Electronics+2Security and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions

AI-Powered CCTV Security System Installation for KaTPP Jhalawar Township Enhancement

location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Reference Number TN-1313(MM) and Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_572845_1, is an open tender for the procurement, installation, and commissioning of an AI-based security CCTV Camera System with a Video Management System (VMS). The objective is to significantly enhance the security infrastructure at the 2x600 MW KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar

read more
Opening Date
04 Jul 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.25 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Security and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Ntpc Limited
AI-Powered Video Analytics for Enhanced Township Security at NTPC Mouda
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Software and IT SolutionsSecurity and Emergency Services
Ntpc Limited
AI-Powered CCTV Safety Monitoring System Implementation for Work at Height
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsSecurity and Emergency Services
Indian Army
Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network Upgrade in Udhampur
location_on Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Security and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
Rural Development Panchayat Department
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Security and Emergency ServicesElectrical and Electronics
Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan
CCTV System Upgrade and Installation Services for Madhya Pradesh Schools
location_on Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas

Annual Boiler Pressure Part Maintenance and Welding Services for KSTPS Kota

location_on Kota, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN-5562, is an open tender issued by the Chief Engineer, KSTPS, Kota, on behalf of RRVUN - CMD for an annual contract encompassing capital and routine maintenance of the boiler pressure part area. This critical scope of work includes HP/LP welding within the

read more
Opening Date
24 Jun 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.54 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Energy Oil and GasCivil Works Others
Nlc India Limited
Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power Plant
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Boiler Pressure Parts Overhaul Services for Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+2Civil Works OthersEnergy Oil and Gas
Damodar Valley Corporation
Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services for MTPS Unit 8 Overhaul
location_on Bankura, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Energy Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsOther Consultancy Services
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Thermal Power Plant Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services for Unit 4 Overhaul
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Works
Jawaharlal Nehru University
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University
location_on West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 4 active tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on rajasthan rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More