Active Public Works Region Chhattisgarh Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Public Works Region tenders in Chhattisgarh! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest PWR Chhattisgarh tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active PWR tenders in Chhattisgarh, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

MSH-4 Road Improvement Project in Raigad District, Maharashtra

location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh

This tender invites bids for the "Improvement to Zai Bordi Thane Nhavasheva Revas Reddi SatardeRoad MSH-4 Km 328/800 to 332/200 Tal. Shriwardhan, Dist. Raigad. (II Call)" project, a civil works contract valued at ₹1,97,59,241, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The procurement is being conducted by the Public

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.98 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Road ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
Kharpada Fee Plaza User Fee Collection Services for NH 66 Four-Laning in Raigad, Maharashtra
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Public Works Region
Nevrul Kokbal Road Improvement Project, Raigad District
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Bori Khadi, Raigad District
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesRoad ConstructionCivil And Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Detailed Project Report for Pune-Solapur NH65 Six-Lane Access Controlled Highway Development
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla Motor Road Reconstruction and Improvement in Rudraprayag District
location_on Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+1Road Construction

Nevrul Kokbal Road Improvement Project, Raigad District

location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "Notice 11 No/MHD/TC/3042Dt 31-08-2026 Work 6" and Tender ID "2026_PWR_1333688_1", is for the "Improvement to Nevrul Kokbal Road MDR -75 Km 6/000 to 10/000 Tal. Mhasala, Dist. Raigad (II Call)". The work, categorized under Civil Works, is valued at ₹1,52,12,804 and is expected

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.52 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Rdd Chief Executive Officer
Vafale Ghagaspada Road Improvement Project in Bhiwandi, Thane
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Rdd Thane
Sor Vandre Road Improvement Project, Bhiwandi, Thane
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Road Construction
Rural Development Department
Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road Improvement Project Shahapur Thane
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Region
MSH-4 Road Improvement Project in Raigad District, Maharashtra
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Bori Khadi, Raigad District
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
Here is the list of Chhattisgarh Public Works Region tenders, which are nearby to closing dates:

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More