Active Panjab University Punjab Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Panjab University tenders in Punjab! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest PU Punjab tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active PU tenders in Punjab, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement for Panjab University Chandigarh

location_on Mohali, Punjab

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917811, is being issued by the Education Department Chandigarh, with Panjab University Chandigarh serving as the Office Name and the applying authority. The tender concerns the procurement of an HPLC system, with a total quantity of one unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics

Procurement of New Bus for Panjab University Chandigarh

location_on Mohali, Punjab

This tender describes an opportunity from the Education Department Chandigarh, on behalf of Panjab University, for the procurement of one (1) bus. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7960120, will commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:13 PM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The relevant jurisdiction for this

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Office Of Director General
Mini Bus Servicing for Department of Defence Research and Development
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHiring of Vehicles
South Bengal State Transport Corporation
Jangipara to Shreerampur Bus Service Franchise Operator Selection
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
South Bengal State Transport Corporation
Gararghat to Kolkata Bus Franchisee Operation Services
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHiring of Vehicles
South Bengal State Transport Corporation
Kolkata to Karimpur Bus Franchisee Operation Services
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHiring of Vehicles
South Bengal State Transport Corporation
Durgapur to Bandwan Bus Franchise Operation Services
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksElectrical Cables And Wires+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works

11kV Substation Installation and LT Cable Laying for Panjab University Pilot Plant and Main Library

location_on Mohali, Punjab

Panjab University, through its Electrical Wing Construction office, SDE Electrical, invites sealed bids for the "Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11KV substation with standby transformer near Chemical Department Pilot Plant along with Supplying and laying of LT cables from 11KV Substation Pilot Plant Chemical Department to Main Library". This

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 2.14 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Works
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services
location_on Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Airports Authority Of India
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable Laying in Operational Area
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Works
Eastern Coalfields Limited
11kV Cable Joint Kit Supply and Laying for Kuardih Substations
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
University Of Delhi
Electrical Panel and Transformer Maintenance and Servicing at University of Delhi Botany Substation
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Electrical Cable Installation: Substation 1 to ONSG Feeder Pillar
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More