Active Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited West Bengal Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited tenders in West Bengal! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest NSPCL West Bengal tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active NSPCL tenders in West Bengal, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksElectrical Works

Durgapur DCS Control Room Electrification and Lighting Upgrade

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

**Tender Description for Electrification Works and Lighting Upgradation at Nspcl Dsp Complex, Durgapur** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877570, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), a distinguished entity under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains to critical Electrification works of the DCS Control Room and

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksElectrical Works

Durgapur DCS Control Room Electrification and Lighting Upgrade

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

**Tender Description for Electrification Works and Lighting Upgradation at Nspcl Dsp Complex, Durgapur** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877570, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), a distinguished entity under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains

read more
Opens
12 Aug
Closes
02 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas
Indian Oil Corporation
Gujarat Refinery Control Room Extension and Renovation: Civil and Electrical Works
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil And Construction
National Seeds Corporation Limited
Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksWater Storage And Supply
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Pumping and Control System Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksMachinery and Tools
Heavy Water Board
PLC System Supply, Design, and Commissioning for Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
location_on Kothagudem, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
False Ceiling and LED Lighting Installation for Bareilly 400KV Substation Facilities
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026

NSPCL Procurement of Power Plant Equipment and Supplies

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919688, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) for the supply of various items falling under Item Categories M6330300003 through M6330300016, with a total quantity of 220 units. The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:44 AM and

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free

NSPCL Procurement of Power Plant Equipment and Supplies

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919688, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) for the supply of various items falling under Item Categories M6330300003 through M6330300016, with a total quantity of 220 units. The bidding process

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesCivil And Construction+1Civil Works Others

Biennial Maintenance Services for Durgapur PP2 Plant PA System

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931327, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) for a crucial Biennial Maintenance Contract for the Plant PA System at their Durgapur PP2 facility, located at DSP Complex Durgapur 713203, West Bengal. As part of the Ministry of Power, NSPCL is

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesCivil And Construction+1Civil Works Others

Biennial Maintenance Services for Durgapur PP2 Plant PA System

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931327, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) for a crucial Biennial Maintenance Contract for the Plant PA System at their Durgapur PP2 facility, located at DSP Complex Durgapur 713203, West

read more
Opens
24 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works
Damodar Valley Corporation
Biennial C&I System Maintenance for Mejia Thermal Power Station Main Plant
location_on Bankura, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Biennial Ash Disposal Line Vegetation and Debris Clearance Services
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Energy Oil and GasCivil Works OthersHousekeeping Services
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services
location_on Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksCivil Works OthersEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Environmental ServiceCivil Works Others
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for BHEL Bhopal Sewage Treatment Plant
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods

Supply of ON-OFF Cylinders and Repair Kits for Captive Power Plant-II, Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, issued by NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, a key entity under the Ministry of Power, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential components vital to their operations at the Captive Power Plant-II, D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur, West Bengal (713203). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945589 and dated August

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
Goods

Supply of ON-OFF Cylinders and Repair Kits for Captive Power Plant-II, Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, issued by NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, a key entity under the Ministry of Power, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential components vital to their operations at the Captive Power Plant-II, D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur, West Bengal (713203).

read more
Opens
26 Aug
Closes
05 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Mechanical Maintenance Shed Construction at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Mechanical Maintenance Shed at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur" (Tender ID: 2026_NSPCL_288062_1, Tender Reference Number: 26086). This limited tender, categorized under Works with a focus on Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹59,94,752. The

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 59.95 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Mechanical Maintenance Shed Construction at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Mechanical Maintenance Shed at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur" (Tender ID: 2026_NSPCL_288062_1, Tender Reference Number: 26086). This limited tender, categorized under Works with a focus on

read more
Opens
26 Aug
Closes
08 Sep
Amount
₹ 59.95 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialCivil And Construction
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Cement Concrete Paving for Material Yard at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsOthers
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for NSPCL Rourkela Short Shutdown
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Precast Boundary Wall and Fencing Construction at NSPCL Township Bhilai
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Nhpc Limited
Sludge Drying Bed Shed Construction at Chamera-II Power Station
location_on Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Nhdc Limited
Indira Sagar Dam Hydro-Mechanical Works Shed Construction
location_on Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Loop-Powered Vibration Sensor Procurement for Durgapur Power Plant

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, situated at the Captive Power Plant-II, D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur - 713203, West Bengal, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888493 for the procurement of loop-powered vibration sensors. This tender, originating from the Ministry of Power, is open from August 18, 2026, at 10:32 AM and closes on

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Loop-Powered Vibration Sensor Procurement for Durgapur Power Plant

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, situated at the Captive Power Plant-II, D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur - 713203, West Bengal, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888493 for the procurement of loop-powered vibration sensors. This tender, originating from the Ministry of Power, is open

read more
Opens
18 Aug
Closes
08 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ntpc Limited
Emerson Loop Powered Vibration Pickup Supply for NTPC Kanti PA Fan
location_on Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Procurement of Power Meters with Sensor Type-1 and Type-2
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
High Precision Temperature Differential Sensor Supply for NTPC Nabinagar TGC
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Corrugated Sleeve Supply for Traction Motor Power and Sensor Cables
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and EquipmentsEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing Operations
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works

Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners and Accessories for Durgapur Facility

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883566, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, specifically from their Nspcl Dsp Complex located in Durgapur, West Bengal (713203). The tender pertains to the procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works

Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners and Accessories for Durgapur Facility

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883566, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, specifically from their Nspcl Dsp Complex located in Durgapur, West Bengal (713203). The tender pertains to the procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type

read more
Opens
18 Aug
Closes
08 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Yantra India Limited
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement
location_on Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Field Operations Division
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for National Sample Survey Office
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Finance Department
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Assam Gramin Vikash Bank
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply of Programmable Temperature Transmitters with HART Protocol for NSPCL Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender is being issued by **NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd** (NSPCL), located at 713203 NSPCL Store CPP II, Durgapur Steel Plant Complex, Durgapur, West Bengal. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936818**, pertains to the supply of **40 units** of **Temperature Transmitters** falling under the category of **M9442125007 TEMP.

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply of Programmable Temperature Transmitters with HART Protocol for NSPCL Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender is being issued by **NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd** (NSPCL), located at 713203 NSPCL Store CPP II, Durgapur Steel Plant Complex, Durgapur, West Bengal. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936818**, pertains to the supply of **40 units**

read more
Opens
24 Aug
Closes
08 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentElectrical Goods and Equipments
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) System Procurement for Atomic Energy Department
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Iter India Intellectual Property Rights
Programmable Bipolar Power Supply and Function Generator Supply for ITER India
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Office Of Director General
Programmable Network Analyzer Supply for Defence Research & Development
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Institute For Plasma Research
Supply of Programmable DC Regulated Power Supplies for Plasma Research
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics+2Energy Oil and GasChemical Products

Sulphuric Acid Transportation: IOCL Haldia to NSPCL Durgapur Road Tanker Contract

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), under the Ministry of Power, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963194 for a crucial Transportation Contract. This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake the transportation of Sulphuric Acid via road tankers. The material will be sourced from IOCL Haldia and delivered to

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesTransportation and Logistics+2Energy Oil and GasChemical Products

Sulphuric Acid Transportation: IOCL Haldia to NSPCL Durgapur Road Tanker Contract

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), under the Ministry of Power, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963194 for a crucial Transportation Contract. This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake the transportation of Sulphuric Acid via road tankers. The

read more
Opens
29 Aug
Closes
08 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Supply of 2000 Units of 98% Sulphuric Acid for IOCL Mathura Refinery
location_on Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Southern Railway
Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 for Southern Railway
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide Supply
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Certified Concentrated Sulphuric Acid Supply for South Coast Railway
location_on Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Construction MaterialCivil And Construction

Cement Concrete Paving for Material Yard at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for Cement Concrete Paving works in the Material Yard at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur. This is a limited tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹41,06,943 and a work period of 300 days. The

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 41.07 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others+2Construction MaterialCivil And Construction

Cement Concrete Paving for Material Yard at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for Cement Concrete Paving works in the Material Yard at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur. This is a limited tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value

read more
Opens
29 Aug
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
₹ 41.07 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Mechanical Maintenance Shed Construction at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsOthers
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for NSPCL Rourkela Short Shutdown
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialCivil And Construction
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kapurthala
location_on Kapurthala, Punjab
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others
E Nagar Palika Government Of India
Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development
location_on Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Border Roads Organisation
Precast Concrete Paving Blocks Supply for Border Roads
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods

Supply of H320 Adapter Sleeves for NSPCL Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, located at Captive Power Plant-II, D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur - 713203, West Bengal, acting under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7945989) for the supply of Adapter Sleeve: H320. This procurement opportunity, categorized under 10 1100016499 M1917222012GEMGARPTS03082026X9TFWZ4DR26Z and 201100016499 M1985032000, requires a

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
Goods

Supply of H320 Adapter Sleeves for NSPCL Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, located at Captive Power Plant-II, D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur - 713203, West Bengal, acting under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7945989) for the supply of Adapter Sleeve: H320. This procurement opportunity,

read more
Opens
27 Aug
Closes
17 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material

High Pressure Valve Procurement for Durgapur Power Plant

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, located at D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur - 713203, West Bengal, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7968627) for the procurement of High Pressure (HP) valves. The specific items required are detailed under Item Category PR 1100016434, which includes 120 units of

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material

High Pressure Valve Procurement for Durgapur Power Plant

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, located at D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur - 713203, West Bengal, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7968627) for the procurement of High Pressure (HP) valves. The specific items required are detailed

read more
Opens
29 Aug
Closes
19 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialPipe Line Project
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Supply of Hydrogen and Oxygen Pressure Control Valves for HPCL Mumbai Refinery
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Rate Contract for Pressure Relief Valve Supply
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Air Pressure Regulator Valve with Gauge Procurement
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
High Pressure Copper Alloy Float Valve Supply for Department of Atomic Energy
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
National Aluminium Company Limited
High Bulk Density Aluminium Fluoride Supply for NALCO Smelter Plant Angul
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods

Procurement of ELECTROMAG-1000MMB Complete Assembly for Durgapur Steel Plant

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850047, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) on behalf of their Durgapur Steel Plant Complex location in Durgapur, West Bengal (PIN 713203). The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. NSPCL is seeking to acquire a total

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
Goods

Procurement of ELECTROMAG-1000MMB Complete Assembly for Durgapur Steel Plant

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850047, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) on behalf of their Durgapur Steel Plant Complex location in Durgapur, West Bengal (PIN 713203). The procurement falls under the purview of the

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
21 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More