Active Hindustan Copper Limited Rajasthan Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Hindustan Copper Limited tenders in Rajasthan! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest HCL Rajasthan tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active HCL tenders in Rajasthan, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of Security Watch Towers and Morchas at KCC Magazine Area, Rajasthan

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Security Watch Tower Morchas at Magazine Area at KCC" under Tender ID 2026_HCL_287838_1, referencing RFQ12195. This open tender, categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works - Others, seeks to contract the construction of essential security infrastructure

read more
Opening Date
17 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 10.49 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersSecurity and Emergency Services
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Construction of Eight CISF Security Watch Towers at ONGC Nhava Supply Base
location_on Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionSecurity and Emergency Services
The Durgapur Projects Limited
DPL Plant Watch Tower Construction and Refurbishment for Enhanced Security
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
NMRL Ambernath Security Wall and Watch Tower Construction
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionSecurity and Emergency Services
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Security Wall and Watch Tower Construction at NMRL Ambernath
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Hindustan Copper Limited
Concrete Road Construction at Magazine Area, Khetrinagar
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of Milling Ball Bin for Central Store at Khetrinagar, Rajasthan

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HCL_287957_1 and Reference Number RFQ12197, is an Open Tender for Works announced by Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The project involves the "Construction of Milling Ball Bin for Central Store" at KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan. The estimated tender value is ₹11,21,270, with a

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 11.21 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionFurnitures and FixturesCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Central Furniture Store Renovation and Up-gradation at S.K Park
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Department Of Power
Cement Concrete Road Construction at PSPCL Central Store Patiala
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Boundary Wall Reconstruction at DHBVN Central Store, Ballabhgarh
location_on Sonipat, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Office and Store Construction in Rajkot Division
location_on Rajkot, Gujarat
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersSolid Waste Management
Water Supply And Sanitation Department
Construction of Four Compost Bin Plants for Villages Kharak Singh Wala and Talwandi
location_on Sangrur, Punjab
Bid before
10 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Machinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics

Supply of BCH Make DC Supply and Contactor Systems for Locomotives

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited, through its Kolkata Corporate Office, hereby invites bids for the supply of DC Supply and Contactor Systems for Locomotives, specifically BCH make. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934102 and dated 19-08-2026, pertains to Item Categories 689200246, 689200248, 689200250, 689200254, 689200256, and 689200258. A total quantity of

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of BCH Power Contactors, Contact Blocks, and Electronic Timers for Nuclear Power Operations
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Fuel Pump Contactors for MG Locomotives
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
DC-DC Converter Supply for Railway Power Systems
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical WorksOthers
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Contactor Unit Supply and Delivery
location_on Malda, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
DC-DC Converter Supply for East Central Railway Operations
location_on Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Concrete Road Construction at Magazine Area, Khetrinagar

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the "RFQ12198 Making of CC Road at Magazine area in KCM" project, located at KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,95,453 and a completion period of

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 19.95 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Hindustan Copper Limited
Construction of Security Watch Towers and Morchas at KCC Magazine Area, Rajasthan
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ntpc Limited
Concrete Road Construction for Solar Plot 8 and Plant Area at Auraiya Gas Power Station
location_on Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development Department
Chandaj Village Road Construction and Gaothan School Repairs in Solapur
location_on Solapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction
New Mangalore Port Trust
Pavement Quality Concrete Installation for Berth 5 Handling Areas and Wharf Road
location_on Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Rural Development Department
Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Anturli Bk, Jalgaon District
location_on Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services

Hindustan Copper Limited: Khetri Copper Complex Operational Support Services

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender is being issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940722, concerns a Custom Bid for Services, specifically as detailed within RFQ 12204. The opportunity is open for submission from the 20th of August, 2026, commencing at

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesElectrical Works

Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services for Khetri Copper Complex

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7995297, is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 7:16 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Hindustan Copper Limited, with its operational base in Khetri Copper Complex,

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Electrical Works
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development
Annual Maintenance and Pump Operation Services for NABARD Electrical Systems
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Works
Airports Authority Of India
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Works
Nagarpalika
Vadnagar Municipal Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services
location_on Mahesana, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal
Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems
location_on Rajkot, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat Circle
location_on Rajkot, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksPipe Line Project+2Civil Works OthersConstruction Material

M.S. Pipe Line Installation: Stock Pile to Mines Change Room Civil Works at Khetrinagar

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender invitation, referenced as RFQ12205 and titled "M.S Pipe Line Stock Pile to Mines Change Room," is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, inviting bids for civil works. The work involves the installation of an M.S. pipe line from the stock pile to the mines change

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Pile Foundation Construction for Roing-Pasighat 132 kV Transmission Line
location_on East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
12 Oct 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited
Neyveli Corporate Office Facelifting and Renovation Services
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Munitions India Limited
HEF Pune: Toilet, Bathroom, and Change Room Civil Repairs at Building 386A
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Pipe Line ProjectCivil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Rangapahar CI GI Pipeline Special Repairs and Connected Works
location_on Dimapur, Nagaland
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Pipe Line ProjectCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Pneumatic Air Pressure Line Installation and Old Pipeline Dismantling for Defence Production
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment

Electromagnetic Gate Locking Box Coil Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, for the procurement of **Electromagnetic Gate Locking Box Coil**. The specific item required is a coil with the following technical specifications: 110 V DC, 1000 Ohm resistance. A total quantity of **20 units** is

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Electromagnetic Disc Brake Coils for Railway Applications
location_on Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools
Damodar Valley Corporation
Electromagnetic Chuck and Controller Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Supply of Electromagnetic Flowmeters for Nuclear Fuel Complex
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Air Force
Procurement of Electromagnetic Component for Aircraft Systems
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Procurement of Electromagnetic AC/DC Yoke for Bangalore Metro Operations
location_on Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Electrical Goods and Equipments+1Construction Material

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender opportunity is being issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, for the procurement of LED Lights. The specific details of this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964409, are managed by the Kolkata Corporate Office. The tender is scheduled to commence on August

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Damodar Valley Corporation
Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar Valley Corporation
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Haryana Board Corporation
Supply of LED Lighting Solutions for RGTPP Khedar
location_on Hisar, Haryana
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Petroleum Corporation Limited
Procurement of Copper Lugs for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Two Types of LED Lighting for Railway Applications
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical WorksConstruction Material
Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department
Mandamarri Municipality LED Profile Light Installation for Median Central Lighting
location_on Mancherial, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Construction Material

Procurement of Nickel-Plated Brass Double Compression Cable Glands

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, based at 333504 Khetri Copper Complex, Khetrinagar, Dist-Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan-333504, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965932 for the procurement of Cable Glands. This tender, dated 27-08-2026 and with a bid closing date of 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks to acquire a

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and Equipments
Department Of Atomic Energy
Supply of Single Compression Brass Cable Glands and Miniature Circuit Breakers
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 0-300°C Temperature Transmitters with RTD Sensors for Railway Applications
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Procurement of Cable Glands for Transmitters and RTD Heaters
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialElectrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and Equipments
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of Specialized Cable Glands for Heavy Industry Applications
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Mine Ventilation Isolation Stopping Walls Construction at Khetri and Kolihan Mines

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for Request for Quotation (RFQ) No. 12237, concerning the Contract for Construction of Ventilation (Isolation Stopping Walls) at Khetri and Kolihan Mines. This open tender, referencing RFQ No. 12237 for Contract for Construction of Ventilation Isolation Stopping Walls at KCC and

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 86.02 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Pandavpara Mine Isolation Stopping Construction for Seam II LHCM Panel
location_on Koriya, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Chircha Mine RCC Isolation Stopping Construction for Depillaring Panel Sealing
location_on Koriya, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersConstruction Material
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Construction of Ventilation Stoppings in Singpur and Brindabanpur Coal Seams
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Western Coalfields Limited
Tawa Mine Ventilation Stopping Repairs and Materials Supply
location_on Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Permanent RCC Isolation Stopping Construction at Baikunthpur Coal Mining Area
location_on Koriya, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Education And Training Services

Construction of School Hall Under CSR in Khetrinagar, Rajasthan

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "RFQ12206 Construction of Hall at Government Primary School Kithana, Under CSR for FY 2025-26." This vital project, valued at ₹11,09,678, falls under the Civil Works - Others category and is being

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 11.10 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesEducation And Training Services
Ntpc Limited
Government School Infrastructure Development: Prayer Hall, Kitchen, and Classrooms at NTPC Anta
location_on Baran, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Hindustan Copper Limited
Construction of CSR Waiting Hall at Khetri Copper Complex, Khetrinagar
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Ntpc Limited
After-School Educational Program Services in NTPC Korba, Chhattisgarh
location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersEducation And Training Services
Goa Shipyard Limited
Ground Levelling and Preparation for Govt High School Mangor Hill
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersEducation And Training Services
Ntpc Limited
School Infrastructure Augmentation and Toilet Construction in Anta
location_on Baran, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
ServicesManpower Supply

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Copper Limited

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender opportunity is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines, for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services on a man-days basis. Specifically, the requirement encompasses both skilled and semi-skilled manpower as detailed in RFQ No. 12226. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Manpower Supply
Haryana Board Corporation
Outsourced Manpower Services for Haryana Board Corporation
location_on Panchkula, Haryana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute
location_on Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
National Informatics Centre
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Crest
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology Department
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Indian Army
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Compressor House Shed Renovation and Modification at KCM Plant, Rajasthan

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender is for the Renovation and Modification of the Compressor House Shed at the KCM Plant, issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The work, identified by Tender Reference Number RFQ12229, is categorized under Civil Works - Others and has an estimated value of ₹3,06,212. The project

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
24 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.06 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Energy Oil and GasCivil Works OthersPipe Line Project
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others
Indian Army
Indian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation
location_on Ambala, Haryana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Compressor and Instrument Room Modifications and Repairs at CSIR-IICT Hyderabad
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Automobiles and Auto PartsCivil Works Others
Indian Army
Maruti Gypsy Rear Cabin Shed Modification Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Hindustan Copper Limited
Concrete Road Construction at Magazine Area, Khetrinagar
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of CSR Waiting Hall at Khetri Copper Complex, Khetrinagar

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Waiting Hall, Banwas Under CSR for FY 2025-26" (Tender ID: 2026_HCL_289900_1) as part of their Corporate Social Responsibility initiatives. This open tender, with a total estimated tender value of ₹8,21,299, is for Civil Works – Others

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 8.21 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialPaints and Enamels
Indian Army
Indian Army Waiting Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesEducation And Training Services
Ntpc Limited
Government School Infrastructure Development: Prayer Hall, Kitchen, and Classrooms at NTPC Anta
location_on Baran, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Haryana Government
Construction of Multipurpose Hall and Sports Complex in Nuh, Haryana
location_on Mewat, Haryana
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionEducation And Training Services
Hindustan Copper Limited
Construction of School Hall Under CSR in Khetrinagar, Rajasthan
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Construction of Community Hall and Dharmshala in Kanwra, Faridabad
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026