Active Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Higher Education Department tenders in Chhattisgarh! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest HED Chhattisgarh tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active HED tenders in Chhattisgarh, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsChemical Products+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools

Laboratory Glassware Procurement for Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh

location_on Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh

The Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, located at 494661 Kumharpara, Near SAPG College, Narayanpur, Bastar, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890613, is seeking to procure a total quantity of 1419 units of laboratory glassware. This tender, with a bid start date of 18-08-2026 at 11:22 AM and a bid end date of 08-09-2026

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Mizoram University
Mizoram University Chemistry Department Laboratory Glassware Supply
location_on Aizawl, Mizoram
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research
location_on Dhemaji, Assam
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
National Institute Of Technology
Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal
location_on Warangal, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Health And Medical Education
Supply of Laboratory Test Tubes and Petri Dishes for Medical Education
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Laboratory Glassware Bottle Supply for Health Ministry
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions+2Electronics EquipmentFurnitures and Fixtures

Supply of Entry/Mid-Level Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Chhattisgarh Higher Education

location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh

The Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, invites sealed bids for the supply of essential IT equipment, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949150. This procurement, originating from the Raipur office, aims to enhance educational infrastructure within the state. Specifically, the department requires the provision of eight (8) units comprising both Entry and

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army Almora
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
E District
Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for West Bengal E-District Initiative
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Panchayat
Office Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers for Kallara Grama Panchayat
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Public Works Department Electrical
Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for Public Works Department
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Software and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
Department Of Higher Education
Supply of Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for Madhya Pradesh Higher Education
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Goods

Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Higher Education Surveillance System

location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, for the procurement of "Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949261, is open for application from 21-08-2026 at 7:20 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The total quantity required is 16

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+1Electronics Equipment

Procurement of Electronic Goods for Educational Institutions in Chhattisgarh

location_on Dantewada, Chhattisgarh

This tender, originating from the Higher Education Department of Chhattisgarh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951681, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of electronic goods. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:46 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender, dated August 29, 2026, is

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Air Force
Procurement of Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit for Defence Education
location_on Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Haryana Government
Haryana PHED Hisar Electronic Device Procurement for Office Use
location_on Hisar, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited
Annual Rate Contract for Electronic Volume Correctors for RPD Meters
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Education And Training ServicesElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Directorate Of Technical Education
Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College
location_on Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities

location_on Dantewada, Chhattisgarh

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, for the procurement of comprehensive college furniture to be supplied to their facilities. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943906, covers a substantial requirement of 382 units of various furniture items. The bid is open from 29-08-2026 at 10:49 AM

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesElectrical WorksFurnitures and Fixtures
University
College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture Works
location_on West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Comprehensive Furniture Maintenance Services for Garrison Engineer I GOS
location_on Ganjam, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Furnitures and Fixtures
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Comprehensive Furniture Maintenance Services at Garrison Engineer I Gos
location_on Ganjam, Odisha
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionFurnitures and FixturesHealthcare and Medicine
Drinking Water Peyjal Nigam Government Of Uttarakhand
Doon Medical College Hospital Furniture and Furnishing Installation
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesFurnitures and Fixtures
Basic Education Department
Procurement of Educational School Kits for Uttar Pradesh Students
location_on Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsElectronics Equipment+1Software and IT Solutions

Procurement of High-End Desktops, Printers, MFPs, and Interactive Panels for Higher Education

location_on Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh

This tender description is for the Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957022, originating from Raipur. The bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 8:40 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement scope encompasses a total of 8 items, specifically: High End Desktop Computers (Quantity 2),

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Defence Research And Development Organisation
High-Performance Desktop Computers and Interactive Panels for Defence R&D
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Software and IT SolutionsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Skill Development And Technical Education Department
Supply of High-End Desktops, Laptops, and Interactive Panels for Odisha Skill Development
location_on Nabarangapur, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Planning And Development Department
Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Interactive Panels for Jharkhand District Administration
location_on Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Airports Authority Of India
Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for Airports Authority of India
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian Army in Almora
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Classroom and Office Furniture Procurement for Higher Education, Chhattisgarh

location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957138, is issued by the Higher Education Department of Chhattisgarh, for the office in Raipur. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 8:39 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of 121 items categorized

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Institute Of Technology
Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology
location_on Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Airports Authority Of India
Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Office Furniture Supply for West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd.
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions

HP Desktop & Laptop Annual Maintenance Services for Chhattisgarh Higher Education

location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh

The Higher Education Department of Chhattisgarh, through its office in Raipur, is seeking a qualified vendor for the Annual Maintenance Service of Desktop PCs, specifically of the HP brand, along with associated peripherals. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904706, is open for applications from the 25th of August, 2026,

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Software and IT Solutions
Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals Nationwide
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Annual Maintenance for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions
Central Board Of Excise And Customs
Annual Maintenance Services for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+2Software and IT SolutionsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Audit And Accounts Department
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Software and IT SolutionsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Metnet An E Governance Intra Imd Portal
HP Desktop PC Annual Maintenance Services for India Meteorological Department
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
ServicesHiring of Vehicles

Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Local Operations in Chhattisgarh

location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904195, is being issued by the Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh, located at 492001 BLOCK-03, 3RD FLOOR, INDRAWATI BHAWAN, NAYAPUR, Raipur. The tender pertains to the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Premium SUV vehicles, with an anticipated usage of 2000

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
National Cadet Corps
National Cadet Corps Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Indian Army
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
Office Of Director General
Premium Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services for Defence Research & Development
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Indian Army
Indian Army Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+2Machinery and ToolsEducation And Training Services

Procurement of Scientific Laboratory Equipment for Educational and Research Institutions

location_on Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh

This tender, issued by the Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh from their office in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957412, concerns the procurement of essential "Lab Equipments" with a total quantity of 368 items. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:19 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026,

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Machinery and ToolsChemical ProductsElectrical and Electronics
National Institute Of Technology
Supply of Advanced Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for NIT Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
Laboratory and Scientific Equipment Supply for NIT Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
National Institute Of Technology
National Institute of Technology Agartala Laboratory and Scientific Equipment Procurement
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
Computer Software and Web Site Laboratory Equipment Supply for NIT Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEducation And Training Services
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies at JNTUA Anantapur
location_on Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Supply and Installation of Hostel Furniture for Educational Facilities in Chhattisgarh

location_on Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh

This tender presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to furnish educational facilities within Chhattisgarh, as issued by the Higher Education Department. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957279 and dated September 2nd, 2026, this bid seeks comprehensive supply and installation of essential hostel furniture. The tender, managed by the Office in Raipur and

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
National Institute Of Technology
Hostel Furniture Supply and Installation for NIT Hamirpur
location_on Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Institute Of Management
IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation
location_on East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Central Warehousing Corporation
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Institute Of Technology
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Accountant General
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Supply of Educational and Office Furniture for Raipur Institutions

location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh

This tender invitation, issued by the Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962082, seeks proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of furniture items. The tender, dated September 3, 2026, is open for submission from September 3, 2026, at 3:02 PM until September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
24 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesSoftware and IT Solutions
Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for MSME Development
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Audit And Accounts Department
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
National Rural Health Mission
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities
location_on Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Central Police Organisation
Office Furniture and Workstations Supply for Siliguri Police Organization
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
24 Sep 2026