Active Higher Education Department Assam Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Higher Education Department tenders in Assam! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest HED Assam tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active HED tenders in Assam, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

Goods

Computer Printer Supply for Bodoland University Kokrajhar

location_on Kokrajhar, Assam

This tender seeks the supply of Computer Printers (V2) (Q2) to the Higher Education Department Assam, specifically for Bodoland University in Kokrajhar. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983904, is open for submission from 03-09-2026, 6:39 PM, and will close on 29-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procuring entity, Bodoland University Kokrajhar,

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Bodoland University Foreign Language Software Supply and Implementation

location_on Kokrajhar, Assam

This tender opportunity is issued by the Higher Education Department, Government of Assam, for the supply of Language and Multilingual Software, specifically foreign language software, to Bodoland University, Kokrajhar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759365, is open from September 3, 2026, at 6:33 PM until September 29, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Harcourt Butler Technological Institute
Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
National Institute Of Technology
Annual Maintenance Contract for Orell Talk Max Language Lab Software and Student Consoles
location_on Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+3Education And Training ServicesElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises
Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
National Institute Of Technology
Software Supply and Procurement for National Institute of Technology Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited
CONVAL Software Supply and Training for HRRL Project
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Bodoland University GIS Software (V3) Procurement for Higher Education

location_on Kokrajhar, Assam

This tender seeks the provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3) (Q2) by the Higher Education Department Assam, specifically for Bodoland University Kokrajhar. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7983302, is open for applications commencing on September 3, 2026, at 6:24 PM and closing on September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Supply of Advanced Geographic Information System (GIS) Software
location_on North Goa, Goa
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Geographic Information System (GIS) Software Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department
Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions
South Central Railway
South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Indian Oil Corporation Limited Software Design (V3) Procurement
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods

Bodoland University Server Procurement for Higher Education

location_on Kokrajhar, Assam

This tender description is for the **Higher Education Department Assam**, specifically for **Bodoland University, Kokrajhar**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982909**, pertains to the procurement of **Servers (V2) (Q2)**, with a **Total Quantity of 1**. The bidding period opens on **03-09-2026 at 6:28 PM** and closes on **29-09-2026 at

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectronics Equipment+1Software and IT Solutions

IT Equipment Procurement for Bodoland University Kokrajhar

location_on Kokrajhar, Assam

This tender is being issued by the Higher Education Department of Assam, specifically for the Bodoland University Kokrajhar, located at Debargaon P.O-Rangalikhata. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7978158, with a bid start date of September 3, 2026, at 6:12 PM, and a bid end date of September 29, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+4Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT SolutionsMachinery and Tools
Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya
IT Toolkit Procurement for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement
location_on Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones
location_on Ranchi, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Ai Airport Services Limited
IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Construction Material

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Bodoland University, Assam

location_on Kokrajhar, Assam

The Higher Education Department, Assam, through Bodoland University, Kokrajhar, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of eight (8) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, specifically ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) standards. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983782, is open for submissions

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Yantra India Limited
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement
location_on Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Power Grid Corporation
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Field Operations Division
Supply of 25 ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for NSSO Sagar
location_on Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Hqids
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Bhatinda Military Facility
location_on Bathinda, Punjab
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Modular Workstation Supply and Installation for Bodoland University

location_on Kokrajhar, Assam

This tender seeks the supply and installation of 50 units of Modular Workstations (V3) (Q2) for the Bodoland University, Kokrajhar, under the Higher Education Department of Assam. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983632, will commence on September 3, 2026, at 6:41 PM and conclude on October 1, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Accountant General
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
National Institute Of Technology
NIT Tadepalligudem: Single-Sided Workstation and Chair Supply & Installation
location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of T-Shaped Modular Workstations with Integrated Cable Management for Railways
location_on Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialFurnitures and Fixtures
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Modular Carpet Floor Tile Supply and Installation Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Ministry Of Railways
Supply and Installation of Modular Workstations for Western Railway
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Goods

Procurement of Six Electronic Theodolite Units for Bodoland University Assam

location_on Kokrajhar, Assam

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the procurement of Electronic Theodolites by the Higher Education Department Assam, specifically for Bodoland University in Kokrajhar. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984028, is open for applications from September 3, 2026, at 6:45 PM, and will close on October 1, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free