Active Department of Revenue Assam Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Department of Revenue tenders in Assam! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest DR Assam tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active DR tenders in Assam, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Diesel Generator Set in Guwahati

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DREV_922814_1, is an open tender issued by the Department of Revenue, a Central Government Ministry. The scope of work involves the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a Diesel Generator (DG) set, along with associated civil and electrical

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Diesel Generator Set in Guwahati

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DREV_922814_1, is an open tender issued by the Department of Revenue, a Central Government Ministry. The scope of work involves the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a

read more
Opens
21 Aug
Closes
10 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Central Agricultural University
Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus
location_on East Sikkim, Sikkim
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersEnergy Oil and GasCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Central Reserve Police Force
Supply of MHA QR Compliant Diesel Generator Sets for CRPF Facilities
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and Installation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksPipe Line Project
Department Of Atomic Energy
NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Works+1Security and Emergency Services

Annual Maintenance Contract for Department of Revenue Fire Safety and Alarm Systems in Guwahati

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

This tender, referenced as 02/2026-27, is for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Fire Safety Equipment and Fire Alarm Systems, to be provided to the Department of Revenue. The procurement process is an Open Tender, managed by the Tender Inviting Authority, Ramendra Bhoumick, located at Room No.225, Aayakar Bhawan, GS

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesElectrical Works+1Security and Emergency Services

Annual Maintenance Contract for Department of Revenue Fire Safety and Alarm Systems in Guwahati

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

This tender, referenced as 02/2026-27, is for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Fire Safety Equipment and Fire Alarm Systems, to be provided to the Department of Revenue. The procurement process is an Open Tender, managed by the Tender Inviting

read more
Opens
21 Aug
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Electrical WorksCivil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy Services
Indian Institute Of Management
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operations for Electrical and Utility Systems at IIM Raipur
location_on Gariaband, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Nmdc Limited
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments
location_on Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Fire Alarm Panel System Repair and Maintenance Services for CGAE Bhubaneswar
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
Department Of Atomic Energy
Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm System
location_on Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionElectrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services
Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust
Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems
location_on Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Guwahati Income Tax Office Air Conditioning Unit Annual Maintenance Contract

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

The Department of Revenue, a Central Government Ministry, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for services at various Income Tax offices and transit accommodations within Guwahati. This tender, with Reference Number 03/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DREV_922801_1, specifically covers the maintenance of

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Guwahati Income Tax Office Air Conditioning Unit Annual Maintenance Contract

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

The Department of Revenue, a Central Government Ministry, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for services at various Income Tax offices and transit accommodations within Guwahati. This tender, with Reference Number

read more
Opens
21 Aug
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
University Of Allahabad
Annual Maintenance Contract for VRF Air Conditioning System at University of Allahabad FCI Complex
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+1Building Construction
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur
location_on Tumakuru, Karnataka
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System Manpower SupplyCivil And Architectural Services
Aeronautical Development Agency
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2, Bangalore
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Building Construction
Indian Army
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Annual Maintenance Contract for Central Air Conditioning System in Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More