Active Coal India Limited West Bengal Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Coal India Limited tenders in West Bengal! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest CIL West Bengal tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active CIL tenders in West Bengal, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsConstruction Material+1Publishing and Printing

Coal India Limited Printer Consumables Procurement - Toner & Ink Cartridges

location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

Coal India Limited, headquartered at Coal Bhawan, Premises No. 04, Action Area 1A, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata (700156), acting under the Ministry of Coal, invites bids for the procurement of Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882449, pertains to consumables for printers and is exclusively

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply
location_on Hassan, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
Aids Prevention Society
Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Karnataka State Aids Prevention Society
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for Q2
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations
location_on Kalaburagi, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services

Corporate Gifting and Floral Arrangement Services for Coal India Limited

location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

Coal India Limited, through its Headquarters located at COAL BHAWAN, Premises No - 04, ACTION AREA 1A, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata - 700156, is issuing a custom bid for services related to a "Custom Bouquet." This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960769, is open for submissions from 27-08-2026 at 4:23

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesEnergy Oil and Gas+1Finance And Insurance Sectors

Financing for 187.5 MW Standalone Battery Energy Storage System Project in Telangana

location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

Coal India Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the crucial task of borrowing a Rupee Term Loan. This loan, amounting to ₹713.40 Crores, is designated for financing the development of a 187.5 MW / 750 MWH Standalone Battery Energy Storage

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Energy Oil and GasSolar Installation and Products
Water Resources Department
200 MW Solar Battery Energy Storage System Development and Management at Siddeshwar Dam
location_on Hingoli, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Energy Oil and GasElectrical Works
Coal India Limited
187.5MW/750MWh Battery Energy Storage System EPC and 15-Year O&M in Choutuppal, Telangana
location_on Bhongir, Telangana
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
National Deployment of 250 MW/1000 MWh Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS)
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and GasCivil Works Others
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
National Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Deployment: Design, Supply, and Commissioning of 500 MW / 1000 MWh for Power Grid Infrastructure
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+2Energy Oil and GasSolar Installation and Products
Lakshadweep District
Lakshadweep Grid-Connected Solar PV Projects with Battery Storage System Development
location_on Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+1Other Consultancy Services

Management Consulting for Business Transformation and Organizational Change

location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977560, is being issued by Coal India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Coal. The organisation's Contract Management Cell, located at Coal Bhawan, Premise No-04 MAR, Plot No-AF-III, Action Area-1A, Newtown, Rajarhat, Kolkata, 700156, is seeking proposals for the "Hiring of Consultants

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Indian Ports Association
Management Consulting Services Empanelment for Indian Ports Association
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Hites
Empanelment of Consulting Partners for Project Execution Services
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Consultancy Services for Event-Based and Retainer Assignments
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour and Employment
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesEnvironmental Service
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More