Uttarakhand Police Procurement of Video Conferencing and Web Cameras

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateOct 21, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttarakhand Police Procurement of Video Conferencing and Web Cameras
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8184765Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 06:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttarakhand Police Procurement of Video Conferencing and Web Cameras
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8184765
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 06:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 06:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 06:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Uttarakhand Police Department, headquartered at 248001 PHQ, 12 Subhash Road, Dehradun, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Video Conferencing Cameras and Web Cameras (V2). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8184765, aims to enhance the communication and operational capabilities of the Uttarakhand Police Headquarter. A total of 668 units of these essential devices are required to be supplied. The tender, dated 21-10-2026, opens for bids on 21-10-2026 at 6:14 PM and closes on 02-11-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.00. This opportunity presents a significant contract within the state of Uttarakhand for suppliers specializing in audio-visual and communication equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Indian Strategic Petroleum Reserves Limited
High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera Procurement for ISPRL Noida Office
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Northern Coalfields Limited
Supply of Video Conferencing and Web Cameras for Northern Coalfields Limited
Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Transport Department
Puducherry Transport Department Procurement: Video Conferencing Camera Supply
Pondicherry, Pondicherry
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of Video Conferencing Camera Web Camera
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited
Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Cameras for HPGCL
Panchkula, Haryana
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Indian Strategic Petroleum Reserves Limited
High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera Procurement for ISPRL Noida Office
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Northern Coalfields Limited
Supply of Video Conferencing and Web Cameras for Northern Coalfields Limited
Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Transport Department
Puducherry Transport Department Procurement: Video Conferencing Camera Supply
Pondicherry, Pondicherry
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of Video Conferencing Camera Web Camera
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited
Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Cameras for HPGCL
Panchkula, Haryana
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image