Indian Army Juicer Mixer Grinder Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Juicer Mixer Grinder Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987762Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Juicer Mixer Grinder Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987762
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks the supply of essential kitchen appliances for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987762, the procurement encompasses a total quantity of five (5) units of Juicer Mixer Grinders, specifically Mixer Grinders with Jars and Chopping Boards. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 8:28 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing these high-quality kitchen appliances to support the operational needs of the esteemed Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    chopping_board_specifications_2026-09-02-14-01-09_f9d859cc0d07152c18e868ff20b5cf5e.pdf
  • Document
    juicer_mixer_specification_2026-09-02-13-49-54_92664a3fd8d5cd41214739719bf16574.pdf
  • Document
    urgency_cert_2026-09-02-13-49-54_8300378cb0fc8e915364f8c331d6688e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836972.pdf
  • Document
    mixer_grinder_specification_2026-09-02-13-55-33_d88fef1257cbee1bfb07f6fb9461664a.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology Tender

Procurement of Food Processing Machinery for OUAT Research Station..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Planetary and Specialised Mixer Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology Tender

Procurement of Food Processing Machinery for OUAT Research Station...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Planetary and Specialised Mixer Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category